Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= network transceiver module

SFP-10G-SR-S
Order Number:25914666
Condition: Refurbished
£150.00 £125.00
  • Fully Tested
  • 2 Year warranty inc
  • Next day delivery available
  • Free shipping on orders over £250
  • We accept company PO's
  • Need advice? Call or web chat now!
Products available3
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.