GLC-SX-MM Cisco Multimode Fibre SFP 1G transceiver module.

GLC-SX-MM
Order Number:15532425
Condition: Refurbished
£12.00 £10.00
  • Fully Tested
  • 2 Year warranty inc
  • Next day delivery available
  • Free shipping on orders over £250
  • We accept company PO's
  • Need advice? Call or web chat now!
Products available25
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP. Cisco multimode Fibre optic 850nm 1G network transceiver module.

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 nm multimode fibre links up to 550 m and on 62.5 m Fibre Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibres up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 m multimode fibre cable.