Brocade 57-1000117-01 Tri-Rate 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ Transceiver

SKU
57-1000117-01
Out of stock
Overview
Brocade Tri-Rate 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel 57-1000117-01 Shortwave SFP+ Transceiver

Free Shipping

ON ORDERS OVER £250

  •  Fully tested
  •  2 Year warranty included
  •  Next day delivery available
  •  We accept company PO's

Not sure what you are looking for or got a question?

Live Chat or Call 01992 576522 now. Or email.

Features:
  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 8 Gbps Fibre Channel (8GFC)
  • Short Wave (SWL)
  • Up to 300m Reach
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector