Transceiver Modules

Flux IT offers a range of new-surplus and refurbished Transceiver Modules to support Ethernet, Sonet/SDH and Fibre Channel applications. To work across all Cisco, HP Switches and Cisco Routers. These pluggable transceivers, SFP, and Gbic modules are ideal for use in data centres, small and large business environments, education centres, ring networks, and storage area networks.

Our stock spans EOL and current lines of Cisco and HP transceiver modules. Should the item you require not be in stock at our warehouse, we can source most Cisco and HP devices within 48 hours from our established UK and European network of partners. Everyone our refurbished transceiver modules are extensively tested and comes with a 2-year warranty. 

Need help, ask a networking hardware expert on 01992 576522 or the live chat in the bottom right.

Shop By
Shopping Options
Rating
View as Grid List

Items 1-72 of 169

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise A7446B network transceiver module 4000 Mbit/s SFP
    As low as £1.20 £1.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  2. AJ718A HPE 8GB Short Wave FC SFP+ Transceiver
    As low as £3.16 £2.63
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  3. AJ716B HP SFP+ 8Gb Fibre Channel Short Wave B-series
    As low as £3.60 £3.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  4. Brocade 57-1000013-01 Fibre Channel 10/100/1000 SFP Module
    As low as £6.00 £5.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  5. HP AJ716A 8GB Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP Transceiver
    As low as £6.00 £5.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  6. Brocade 57-1000117-01 Tri-Rate 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ Transceiver
    As low as £6.00 £5.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  7. AJ906A HPE MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver
    As low as £7.27 £6.06
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  8. X2-10GB-LX4 Cisco transceiver Fibre optical 10G 1310 nm
    As low as £9.60 £8.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  9. GLC-SX-MM Cisco SFP transceiver module Fibre multimode Gigabit 850 nm
    As low as £10.80 £9.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  10. FET-10G Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceiver
    As low as £12.00 £10.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  11. SFP-H10GB-CU3M Cisco fibre optic cable 3m SFP+ Orange
    As low as £12.00 £10.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  12. Cisco GLC-T 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module
    As low as £12.00 £10.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  13. 740-011613 Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver Fibre module
    As low as £18.00 £15.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  14. 57-0000075-01 Brocade 10GB SR SFP Transceiver
    As low as £18.00 £15.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  15. EX-SFP-10GE-SR Juniper SFP+ transceiver module Fibre optic 10G
    As low as £18.00 £15.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  16. Cisco CVR-X2-SFP network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Internal Metallic
    As low as £18.00 £15.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  17. AP784A HPE C-Series SFP+ Copper 3m Direct Attach Cable
    As low as £23.17 £19.31
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  18. XENPAK-10GB-CX4 Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
    As low as £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  19. GLC-LH-SM Cisco GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
    As low as £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  20. Cisco X2-10GB-SR X2 Transceiver Module - 10 GigE
    As low as £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  21. HP 453578-001 original SFP Module Virtual Connect 1GB RJ-45
    As low as £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  22. JF833A HPE X114 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
    As low as £26.33 £21.94
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  23. 0WTRD1 Genuine DELL FTLX8571D3BCL-FC 10GB SFP+ 850nm
    As low as £30.00 £25.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  24. XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
    As low as £30.00 £25.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  25. XENPAK-10GB-LX4 Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK transceiver module for MMF
    As low as £30.00 £25.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  26. GLC-SX-MMD Cisco SFP transceiver module Fibre optic 1G MMF
    As low as £30.00 £25.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  27. SFP-GE-S Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module MMF network media converter
    As low as £30.00 £25.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  28. FTLX1471D3BCL Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 10Gbs 10km SFP
    As low as £36.00 £30.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  29. 430066-001 HP 2m Mini Sas Cable
    As low as £36.00 £30.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  30. 10GBASE-LRM Cisco X2 Module 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
    As low as £36.00 £30.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  31. JC875A HP X126 1Gb/s SFP LC LX SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver
    As low as £36.85 £30.71
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  32. ONS-SE-G2F-SX Cisco SFP LC MultiMode Transceiver Module
    As low as £41.06 £34.22
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  33. CBL-10GSFP-DAC-2M Dell Genuine SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable 2m
    As low as £42.00 £35.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  34. SFP-10G-SR-S Cisco 10G SR SFP Transceiver MMF Module
    As low as £42.00 £35.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  35. SFP-10G-SR Cisco network transceiver Multimode Fibre optic 10G SFP+ 850 nm
    As low as £42.00 £35.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  36. SFP-10G-LRM Cisco Multimode SFP+ module
    As low as £42.00 £35.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  37. X2-10GB-CX4 Cisco 10GBASE Module
    As low as £47.38 £39.48
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  38. JC009A HP X126 1Gb/s 1000Base-T Copper SFP
    As low as £47.38 £39.48
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  39. GLC-FE-100BX-D Cisco 100BASE-BX-D SFP
    As low as £51.60 £43.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  40. JD118B HPE X120 1000Base-SX SFP LC Transceiver 1G
    As low as £52.64 £43.87
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  41. JD102B HPE X115 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
    As low as £58.18 £48.48
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  42. SFP-H10GB-ACU7M Cisco Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable 7m
    As low as £60.00 £50.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  43. SFP-GE-T Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module 1000Mbit/s network media converter
    As low as £60.00 £50.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  44. JD089B HPE X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
    As low as £62.12 £51.77
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  45. Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ networking cable 2m
    As low as £68.81 £57.34
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  46. DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco 16 Gbps SFP GLC Module
    As low as £72.00 £60.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  47. GLC-FE-100FX Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm
    As low as £78.00 £65.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  48. ONS-SE-ZE-EL Cisco 1G Multirate Copper RJ-45 SFP
    As low as £78.97 £65.81
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  49. ONS-SE-4G-SM Cisco 4Gbps Long Wave SM Fibre Channel 10km LC SFP
    As low as £78.97 £65.81
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  50. SFP-10G-AOC5M Cisco 10GBase direct attach cable SFP+ 5m
    As low as £87.28 £72.73
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  51. ONS-SE-G2F-LX Cisco SFP-Ge/1G-Fc/2G Fibre Channel/HDTV 1310Nm
    As low as £89.50 £74.58
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  52. QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco QSFP+ 40 Gbe transceiver module
    As low as £90.00 £75.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  53. Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1550 nm
    As low as £90.00 £75.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  54. 453577-001 HP 1GB SFP SX Network Transceiver Module
    As low as £93.72 £78.10
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  55. 453151-B21 Hp ProLiant BL Class Virtual Connect 1GB SX SFP Kit
    As low as £93.72 £78.10
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  56. J9734A HPe 2920 0.5m InfiniBand cable
    As low as £94.55 £78.79
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  57. XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module SMF
    As low as £96.00 £80.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  58. J4858D HPe Aruba 1G SFP LC SX network transceiver module Fibre optic
    As low as £96.00 £80.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  59. J9283D HP 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper InfiniBand cable
    As low as £102.22 £85.18
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  60. JD092B HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
    As low as £104.24 £86.87
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  61. J4859C HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver Module
    As low as £114.91 £95.76
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  62. SFP-GE-L Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)
    As low as £120.00 £100.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  63. WS-G5484 Cisco network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multimode
    As low as £120.00 £100.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  64. J4859D HPe Aruba 1G SFP LC LX network transceiver module Fibre optic
    As low as £130.90 £109.08
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  65. SFP-H10GB-ACU10M 10m Cisco Active Twinax 10GBASE-CU SFP+ cable
    As low as £130.91 £109.09
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  66. GLC-TE Cisco original SFP Cat5 transceiver module
    As low as £132.00 £110.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  67. J8177D HPE Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e XCVR transceiver
    As low as £153.95 £128.29
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  68. GLC-GE-100FX Cisco SFP Transceiver Module
    As low as £171.98 £143.32
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  69. QSFP-H40G-CU1M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4
    As low as £171.98 £143.32
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  70. GLC-LH-SMD Cisco original SFP transceiver module LC Fibre 1000 Mbit/s 1300 nm
    As low as £174.00 £145.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
View as Grid List

Items 1-72 of 169

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page