Transceiver Modules

Flux IT offers a range of new-surplus and refurbished Transceiver Modules to support Ethernet, Sonet/SDH and Fibre Channel applications. To work across all Cisco, HP Switches and Cisco Routers. These pluggable transceivers, SFP, and Gbic modules are ideal for use in data centres, small and large business environments, education centres, ring networks, and storage area networks.

Our stock spans EOL and current lines of Cisco and HP transceiver modules. Should the item you require not be in stock at our warehouse, we can source most Cisco and HP devices within 48 hours from our established UK and European network of partners. Everyone our refurbished transceiver modules are extensively tested and comes with a 2-year warranty. 

Need help, ask a networking hardware expert on 01992 576522 or the live chat in the bottom right.

View as Grid List

Items 1-28 of 46

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Cisco GLC-SX-MM network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm-Ref
    £10.80 £9.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  2. Cisco GLC-SX-MM network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm
    As low as £10.80 £9.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  3. Brocade 57-1000013-01 Fibre Channel 10/100/1000 SFP Module-Ref
    £12.00 £10.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  4. Brocade 57-1000013-01 Fibre Channel 10/100/1000 SFP Module
    As low as £12.00 £10.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  5. HP A7446B SFP Transceiver 4GB SW 850nm-Ref
    £12.00 £10.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  6. Cisco CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig Converter Module-Ref
    £18.00 £15.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  7. Cisco CVR-X2-SFP network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Internal Metallic
    As low as £18.00 £15.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  8. HP 453578-001 Virtual Connect 1GB RJ-45 SFP Module-Ref
    £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  9. HP 453578-001 Virtual Connect 1GB RJ-45 SFP Module
    As low as £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  10. HP AJ716A 8GB Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP Transceiver -Ref
    £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  11. HP AJ716A 8GB Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP Transceiver
    As low as £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  12. Brocade 57-1000117-01 Tri-Rate 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ Transceiver-Ref
    £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  13. Brocade 57-1000117-01 Tri-Rate 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ Transceiver
    As low as £24.00 £20.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  14. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm-Ref
    £30.00 £25.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  15. Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module for MMF-Ref
    £36.00 £30.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  16. Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
    As low as £36.00 £30.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  17. SFP-H10GB-CU3M-New
    £40.80 £34.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  18. Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M fibre optic cable 3 m SFP+ Orange
    As low as £40.80 £34.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  19. Cisco CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig Converter Module-New
    £48.00 £40.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  20. Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2920 0.5m InfiniBand cable
    £54.00 £45.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  21. Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2920 0.5m InfiniBand cable
    As low as £54.00 £45.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  22. Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2920 0.5m InfiniBand cable
    £58.80 £49.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  23. Cisco GLC-SX-MM network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm
    £60.00 £50.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  24. GLC-FE-100FX SFP GBIC Transceiver Module - 100Mb MMF-New
    £72.00 £60.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  25. Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm
    As low as £72.00 £60.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  26. Cisco GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver-Ref
    £90.00 £75.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  27. Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1550 nm
    As low as £90.00 £75.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  28. Cisco GLC-T 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module
    As low as £102.00 £85.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
View as Grid List

Items 1-28 of 46

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page