Transceiver Modules

Flux IT offers a range of new-surplus and refurbished Transceiver Modules to support Ethernet, Sonet/SDH and Fibre Channel applications. To work across all Cisco, HP Switches and Cisco Routers. These pluggable transceivers, SFP, and Gbic modules are ideal for use in data centres, small and large business environments, education centres, ring networks, and storage area networks.

Our stock spans EOL and current lines of Cisco and HP transceiver modules. Should the item you require not be in stock at our warehouse, we can source most Cisco and HP devices within 48 hours from our established UK and European network of partners. Everyone our refurbished transceiver modules are extensively tested and comes with a 2-year warranty. 

Need help, ask a networking hardware expert on 01992 576522 or the live chat in the bottom right.

Shop By
Shopping Options
Rating
View as Grid List

Items 1-28 of 125

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. X2-10GB-CX4 Cisco 10GBASE Module
    As low as £51.55 £42.96
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  2. AJ716BR HP B-Series 8Gbps MM Fibre Short Wave LC SFP
    As low as £28.39 £23.66
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  3. 455883-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
    As low as £109.09 £90.91
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  4. JC876A HP X126 1G SFP LC SX 550m 850nm XCVR Transceiver
    As low as £51.55 £42.96
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  5. JC875A HP X126 1Gb/s SFP LC LX SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver
    As low as £39.77 £33.14
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  6. C8S75B HP MSA 1Gb RJ-45 iSCSI SFP+ Transceiver 4 Pack
    As low as £570.84 £475.70
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  7. ONS-XC-10G-61.4 Cisco SONET/SDH 10 GigE XFP transceiver
    As low as £453.32 £377.77
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  8. JC009A HP X126 1Gb/s 1000Base-T Copper SFP
    As low as £57.29 £47.74
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  9. DS-X2-FC10G-SR Cisco 10 Gbps Fibre Channel-SR X2 Transceiver
    As low as £55.67 £46.39
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  10. AJ718A HPE 8GB Short Wave FC SFP+ Transceiver
    As low as £51.12 £42.60
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  11. AJ906A HPE MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver
    As low as £21.82 £18.18
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  12. JD092B HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
    As low as £62.50 £52.08
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  13. C8R24B HPE 16Gb FC SW SFP+ Transceiver (4-Pack)
    As low as £620.92 £517.43
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  14. 453577-001 HP 1GB SFP SX Network Transceiver Module
    As low as £112.48 £93.73
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  15. 453151-B21 Hp ProLiant BL Class Virtual Connect 1GB SX SFP Kit
    As low as £113.41 £94.51
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  16. JG234A HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver
    As low as £1,432.73 £1,193.94
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  17. 456893-001 HP MDS 9000 10Gbps 10GBase-ER Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver
    As low as £2,289.89 £1,908.24
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  18. JF833A HPE X114 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
    As low as £63.01 £52.51
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  19. AJ717A HPE 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) SFP+ Transceiver
    As low as £2,104.55 £1,753.79
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  20. 468508-002 HP 8Gb Short Wave FC SFP+
    As low as £51.55 £42.96
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  21. JL309A HPE Aruba 100G QSFP28 MPOR4 SR4 MMF Transceiver
    As low as £1,238.40 £1,032.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  22. JH231A Aruba X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
    As low as £143,998.56 £119,998.80
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  23. JD102B HPE X115 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
    As low as £73.20 £61.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  24. J9054D HPE Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF XCVR
    As low as £130.91 £109.09
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
View as Grid List

Items 1-28 of 125

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page