Transceiver Modules

Flux IT offers a range of new-surplus and refurbished Transceiver Modules to support Ethernet, Sonet/SDH and Fibre Channel applications. To work across all Cisco, HP Switches and Cisco Routers. These pluggable transceivers, SFP, and Gbic modules are ideal for use in data centres, small and large business environments, education centres, ring networks, and storage area networks.

Our stock spans EOL and current lines of Cisco and HP transceiver modules. Should the item you require not be in stock at our warehouse, we can source most Cisco and HP devices within 48 hours from our established UK and European network of partners. Everyone our refurbished transceiver modules are extensively tested and comes with a 2-year warranty. 

Need help, ask a networking hardware expert on 01992 576522 or the live chat in the bottom right.

Shop By
Shopping Options
Rating
View as Grid List

Items 1-72 of 140

Page
Set Ascending Direction
per page
  1. SFP-10G-ZR-S Cisco 10 GigE SFP Singlemode module
    As low as £3,000.00 £2,500.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  2. 456893-001 HP MDS 9000 10Gbps 10GBase-ER Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver
    As low as £2,065.94 £1,721.62
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  3. SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module SMF
    As low as £1,224.00 £1,020.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  4. QSFP-40G-LR4 Cisco 40GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceiver
    As low as £1,200.00 £1,000.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  5. QSFP-100G-LR4-S Cisco 100 Gigabit SMF Optical Module
    As low as £1,080.00 £900.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  6. CPAK-100G-LR4 Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CPAK Module for SMF
    As low as £1,080.00 £900.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  7. QSFP-40G-LR4-S Cisco 40G Optical QSFP+ transceiver module
    As low as £1,080.00 £900.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  8. JH231A Aruba X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
    As low as £1,018.18 £848.48
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  9. JL309A HPE Aruba 100G QSFP28 MPOR4 SR4 MMF Transceiver
    As low as £872.72 £727.27
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  10. JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Juniper 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm
    As low as £660.00 £550.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  11. QSFP-40/100-SRBD Cisco 100 Gigabit Optical Modules
    As low as £594.00 £495.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  12. Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm
    As low as £502.80 £419.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  13. ONS-XC-10G-61.4 Cisco SONET/SDH 10 GigE XFP transceiver
    As low as £412.36 £343.63
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  14. C8S75B HP MSA 1Gb RJ-45 iSCSI SFP+ Transceiver 4 Pk
    As low as £370.91 £309.09
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  15. SFP-10G-ER-S Cisco S-Class SFP 10 GigE module
    As low as £298.80 £249.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  16. J9150D HPe Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR network transceiver module Fibre optic
    As low as £276.36 £230.30
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  17. XENPAK-10GB-SR Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK Transceiver for MMF
    As low as £252.00 £210.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  18. GLC-LH-SMD Cisco original SFP transceiver module LC Fibre 1000 Mbit/s 1300 nm
    As low as £232.73 £193.94
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  19. QSFP-100G-CU5M Cisco 100 Gigabit 100GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable 5m
    As low as £222.00 £185.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  20. CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Cisco SFP GLC Module
    As low as £222.00 £185.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  21. J4859D HPe Aruba 1G SFP LC LX network transceiver module Fibre optic
    As low as £215.51 £179.59
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  22. MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Cisco Meraki 10 GbE SFP+ LRM Fibre Transceiver
    As low as £205.66 £171.38
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  23. XENPAK-10GB-ER+ Cisco 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module SMF
    As low as £192.00 £160.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  24. DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Cisco 32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ LC Transceiver
    As low as £180.00 £150.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  25. QSFP-40G-CSR4 Cisco network transceiver module Fibre optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+
    As low as £180.00 £150.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  26. GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco SFP 1000BASE-ZX
    As low as £180.00 £150.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  27. J9736A HPE Aruba 2920 3m Stacking Cable
    As low as £174.54 £145.45
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  28. SFP-10G-SR-S Cisco 10G SR SFP Transceiver MMF Module
    As low as £170.52 £142.10
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  29. QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco QSFP+ 40 Gbe transceiver module
    As low as £150.00 £125.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  30. SFP-10G-LR Cisco SFP+ Transceiver 10km LC Singlemode
    As low as £150.00 £125.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  31. SFP-H10GB-ACU10M 10m Cisco Active Twinax 10GBASE-CU SFP+ cable
    As low as £138.18 £115.15
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  32. QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco 40 Gigabit Optical Modules
    As low as £138.00 £115.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  33. GLC-TE Cisco original SFP Cat5 transceiver module
    As low as £132.00 £110.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  34. SFP-H10GB-ACU7M Cisco Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable 7m
    As low as £130.91 £109.09
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  35. JG081C HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ DAC Cable, 5m
    As low as £128.00 £106.67
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  36. J9285D HPe 10G SFP+ InfiniBand cable 7m
    As low as £123.64 £103.03
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  37. SFP-GE-L Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)
    As low as £120.00 £100.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  38. WS-G5484 Cisco network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multimode
    As low as £120.00 £100.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  39. SFP-10G-LRM Cisco Multimode SFP+ module
    As low as £120.00 £100.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  40. GLC-SX-MM-RGD Cisco Rugged SFP Transceiver Module
    As low as £117.60 £98.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  41. SFP-10G-LR-X Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules SMF
    As low as £114.00 £95.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  42. QSFP-H40G-CU1M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4
    As low as £114.00 £95.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  43. J8177D HPE Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e XCVR transceiver
    As low as £113.70 £94.75
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  44. 455883-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
    As low as £101.82 £84.85
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  45. J9283D HP 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper InfiniBand cable
    As low as £100.37 £83.64
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  46. XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Cisco 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module SMF
    As low as £96.00 £80.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  47. QSFP-100G-SR4-S Cisco 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver MMF
    As low as £94.80 £79.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  48. JD096C HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m DAC Cable
    As low as £94.55 £78.79
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  49. J4858D HPe Aruba 1G SFP LC SX network transceiver module Fibre optic
    As low as £94.55 £78.79
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  50. 453577-001 HP 1GB SFP SX Network Transceiver Module
    As low as £91.99 £76.66
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  51. 453151-B21 Hp ProLiant BL Class Virtual Connect 1GB SX SFP Kit
    As low as £91.99 £76.66
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  52. Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1550 nm
    As low as £90.00 £75.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  53. ONS-SE-G2F-LX Cisco SFP-Ge/1G-Fc/2G Fibre Channel/HDTV 1310Nm
    As low as £87.84 £73.20
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  54. MGBSX1 Cisco 1000BASE-SX MMF Mini-GBIC/SFP Transceiver
    As low as £78.00 £65.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  55. MGBLH1 Cisco Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP network transceiver module
    As low as £78.00 £65.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  56. ONS-SE-ZE-EL Cisco 1G Multirate Copper RJ-45 SFP
    As low as £77.52 £64.60
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  57. ONS-SE-4G-SM Cisco 4Gbps Long Wave SM Fibre Channel 10km LC SFP
    As low as £77.52 £64.60
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  58. J9734A HPe 2920 0.5m InfiniBand cable
    As low as £72.73 £60.61
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  59. GLC-FE-100FX Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm
    As low as £72.00 £60.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  60. J9152A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
    As low as £71.30 £59.42
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  61. SFP-GE-T Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module 1000Mbit/s network media converter
    As low as £60.00 £50.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  62. JD092B HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
    As low as £56.83 £47.36
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  63. AJ716B HP SFP+ 8Gb Fibre Channel Short Wave B-series
    As low as £54.00 £45.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  64. GLC-FE-100BX-D Cisco 100BASE-BX-D SFP
    As low as £50.64 £42.20
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  65. X2-10GB-CX4 Cisco 10GBASE Module
    As low as £46.51 £38.76
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  66. 57-0000075-01 Brocade 10GB SR SFP Transceiver
    As low as £42.00 £35.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  67. GLC-FE-100BX-U Cisco 100BASE-BX10-U SFP
    As low as £42.00 £35.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  68. SFP-10G-SR Cisco network transceiver Multimode Fibre optic 10G SFP+ 850 nm
    As low as £42.00 £35.00
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  69. JD102B HPE X115 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
    As low as £41.34 £34.45
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  70. JD118B HPE X120 1000Base-SX SFP LC Transceiver 1G
    As low as £41.34 £34.45
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  71. ONS-SE-G2F-SX Cisco SFP LC MultiMode Transceiver Module
    As low as £40.31 £33.59
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
  72. Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ networking cable 2m
    As low as £36.36 £30.30
    -
    +
    Add to Compare
View as Grid List

Items 1-72 of 140

Page
Set Ascending Direction
per page