HP AJ716A 8GB Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP Transceiver

SKU
AJ716A
Out of stock
Overview
HP AJ716A 8Gb Shortwave Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver 8 Gbps SW FC 468507-001. The HP AJ716A is a 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The HP AJ716A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP AJ716A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Free Shipping

ON ORDERS OVER £250

  •  Fully tested
  •  2 Year warranty included
  •  Next day delivery available
  •  We accept company PO's

Not sure what you are looking for or got a question?

Live Chat or Call 01992 576522 now. Or email.

HP AJ716A SFP+ Transceiver

specifications:
Connector type: SFP+
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 8GBASE-SR
Product data-rate: 8Gbps
Working Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum working span: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification