J9151A HP Procurve X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver

SKU
J9151A
In stock

Sorry, we are out of stock.

Let us help you to source it, via our large partner network. An average lead time of 2/3 days.

Use the quick form below, and we will get started now.

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us on 01992 576522.

As low as £48.00 £40.00
-
+
 
Overview
J9151A, an original HP Procurve X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver. HPE JH151A is an HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver. A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fibre.

All our Refurbished Cisco and HP hardware.

  •  Are fully tested
  •  Include 2 Year warranty
  •  Next business day delivery

Call about...

  •  Sameday delivery within M25 area
  •  Payment by company PO's
  •  Gov & Educational bodies prices

Need help or have a question?

Use Live Chat or Call us

01992 576522 now.

Not in a hurry, simply email.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC LR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 55.6 mm, Depth: 13.7 mm, Height: 11.9 mm. A number of products included: 1 pc(s)

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fibre.

Not found what you wanted?

Flux IT hardware can help you find the right product quickly and easily. Tell us what you wanted?

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us 01992 576522 now.

Need project equipment purchase pricing or you have multiple items to buy, submit your RFQ.


Why buy from us?

Watch how to save money

Flux is the future of IT procurement:

  • Huge stock of current and EOL products available to ship today
  • Fully tested with a choice of warranties available for peace of mind purchasing
  • Trade you old equipment for new
  • Located close to central London for same day emergency deliveries
  • Choice of warranties to meet your requirements
  • Short lead time and worldwide deliveries

Get A Quick Quote Today

Lets make it easy. Tell us what you are looking for?

Quote Details

Please provide the required condition of the unit. Note all our refurbished units are A graded and have 2yrs warranty.

Personal Details

Please read our Terms of uses and privacy policy.

What a quicker answer, simply call us on 01992 576 522.

Looking to Sell a J9151A?

Flux IT Hardware offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer.
  • Fast payments via BACS.
  • Single or multiple quantities.

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us 01992 576522 now.


See how simple it is:

Sell To Us

Find out how much value your IT equipment still holds!

Quote Details

Please provide the required condition of the unit. Note all our refurbished units are A graded and have 2yrs warranty.

Personal Details

Please read our Terms of uses and privacy policy.

What a quicker answer, simply call us on 01992 576 522.

Looking to buy J9151A in larger quantity?

 

Simply tells us how many units are required. We’ll you get the best pricing and lead time for 5 or more units of J9151A from our established UK and European network of suppliers.

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us 01992 576522 now.



Project Inquiry & Support

  • Get a quote fast
  • Project based price savings
  • Professional service

Get A Quick Quote Today

Lets make it easy. Tell us what you are looking for?

Quote Details

Please provide the required condition of the unit. Note all our refurbished units are A graded and have 2yrs warranty.

Personal Details

Please read our Terms of uses and privacy policy.

What a quicker answer, simply call us on 01992 576 522.