WS-C2960+48TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 48 port

SKU
WS-C2960+48TC-L
In stock
As low as £834.00 £695.00
Overview
The WS-C2960+48TC-L a Cisco Catalyst Switch, 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports with 2 dual-purpose ports. A fixed-configuration Fast Ethernet switch that provides enterprise-class Layer 2 switching for branch offices, conventional workspaces, and infrastructure applications. They enable reliable and secure operations with lower total cost of ownership through a range of Cisco IOS software features, including Cisco Catalyst SmartOperations.

Free Shipping

ON ORDERS OVER £250

  •  Fully tested
  •  2 Year warranty included
  •  Next day delivery available
  •  We accept company PO's

Not sure what you are looking for or have a question?

Use Live Chat or Call us

01992 576522 now.

Not in a hurry, simply email.

Features:

  • 48 Fast Ethernet ports
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet uplinks
  • LAN Base Cisco IOS Software feature set
  • SmartOperations tools that simplify deployment and reduce the cost of network administration
  • Cisco EnergyWise technology to manage energy consumed by connected devices

Specification:

Product Code

WS-C2960+48TC-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable 1U

Feature Set

LAN Lite

Uplink Interfaces

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

Ports

48 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports

Forwarding Bandwidth

16 Gbps

Forwarding Performance

6.5 Mpps

RAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.4cm x 45.0 cm x 24.2 cm

Package Weight

8.0 Kg

 

Accessories: 

 

Models

Description

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:WS-C2960+48TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 48 port

Not found what you wanted?

Flux IT hardware can help you find the right product quickly and easily. Tell us what you wanted?

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us 01992 576522 now.

Need project equipment purchase pricing or you have multiple items to buy, submit your RFQ.


Why buy for us?

Flux is the future of IT procurement:

  • Huge stock of current and EOL products available to ship today
  • Fully tested with a choice of warranties available for peace of mind purchasing
  • Trade you old equipment for new
  • Located close to central London for same day emergency deliveries
  • Choice of warranties to meet your requirements
  • Short lead time and worldwide deliveries

Looking to Sell a WS-C2960+48TC-L?

Flux IT Hardware offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer.
  • Fast payments via BACS.
  • Single or multiple quantities.

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us 01992 576522 now.


See how simple it is:

Looking to buy WS-C2960+48TC-L in larger quantity?

 

Simply tells us how many units are required. We’ll you get the best pricing and lead time for 5 or more units of WS-C2960+48TC-L from our established UK and European network of suppliers.

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us 01992 576522 now.



Project Inquiry & Support

  • Get a quote fast
  • Project based price savings
  • Professional service