WS-C2960X-48TD-L Cisco 2960-X 48 port Switch

SKU
WS-C2960X-48TD-L
In stock
As low as £1,440.00 £1,200.00
Overview
WS-C2960X-48TD-L, a Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TD-L LAN Base stackable Layer 2 switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications. It is comprised of 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces.

Free Shipping

ON ORDERS OVER £250

  •  Fully tested
  •  2 Year warranty included
  •  Next day delivery available
  •  We accept company PO's

Not sure what you are looking for or got a question?

Live Chat or Call 01992 576522 now. Or email.

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switch is fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications. Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure and energy-efficient business operations with intelligent services and a range of advanced Cisco IOS software features.

Specification.

Product Code

WS-C2960X-48TD-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 10G SFP+

Ports

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Bandwidth

108Gbps

Switching Bandwidth

216Gbps

RAM

512MB

Flash Memory

128MB

Dimensions

44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

 

Accessories

Models

Description

C2960X-STACK

Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

CAB-STK-E-0.5M

Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:WS-C2960X-48TD-L Cisco 2960-X 48 port Switch