Cisco X2-10GB-SR X2 Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

SKU
X2-10GB-SR
In stock
As low as £24.00 £20.00
Overview
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

Free Shipping

ON ORDERS OVER £250

  •  Fully tested
  •  2 Year warranty included
  •  Next day delivery available
  •  We accept company PO's

Not sure what you are looking for or got a question?

Live Chat or Call 01992 576522 now. Or email.

..
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco X2-10GB-SR X2 Transceiver Module - 10 GigE