WS-C2960C-8TC-L Cisco 2960-C 8 port FE Switch

SKU
WS-C2960C-8TC-L
In stock
As low as £277.20 £231.00
Overview
WS-C2960C-8TC-L - Cisco Catalyst 2960 Compact 8 ports LAN Base switch supports easy deployment and reduces cabling costs. They help to extend services whenever and wherever you want.

Free Shipping

ON ORDERS OVER £250

  •  Fully tested
  •  2 Year warranty included
  •  Next day delivery available
  •  We accept company PO's

Not sure what you are looking for or have a question?

Use Live Chat or Call us

01992 576522 now.

Not in a hurry, simply email.

Cisco Catalyst compact switches easily extend an intelligent, fully managed Cisco Catalyst wired switching infrastructure, including end-to-end IP and Borderless Network services, with a single Ethernet cable or fibre from the wiring enclosure. These attractive, small form-factor Gigabit and Fast Ethernet switches are ideal for connecting multiple devices on the retail sales floor and in classrooms, hotels, and factories and for extending wireless LAN networks: wherever space is at a premium and multiple cable runs could be challenging.

Specifications:

roduct Code

WS-C2960C-8PC-L

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

Ports

8 x 10/100 Fast Ethernet

Available POE Power

124W

Forwarding Bandwidth

10 Gbps

RAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.6 x 26.9 x 23.9 cm

Package Weight

4.38 Kg

 

Accessories:

 

Models

Descriptions

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

GLC-LH-SM

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

GLC-BX-D

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100BX-D

100BASE-BX10-D SFP

GLC-FE-100BX-U

100BASE-BX10-U SFP

Not found what you wanted?

Flux IT hardware can help you find the right product quickly and easily. Tell us what you wanted?

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us 01992 576522 now.

Need project equipment purchase pricing or you have multiple items to buy, submit your RFQ.


Why buy from us?

Flux is the future of IT procurement:

  • Huge stock of current and EOL products available to ship today
  • Fully tested with a choice of warranties available for peace of mind purchasing
  • Trade you old equipment for new
  • Located close to central London for same day emergency deliveries
  • Choice of warranties to meet your requirements
  • Short lead time and worldwide deliveries

Looking to Sell a WS-C2960C-8TC-L?

Flux IT Hardware offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer.
  • Fast payments via BACS.
  • Single or multiple quantities.

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us 01992 576522 now.


See how simple it is:

Looking to buy WS-C2960C-8TC-L in larger quantity?

 

Simply tells us how many units are required. We’ll you get the best pricing and lead time for 5 or more units of WS-C2960C-8TC-L from our established UK and European network of suppliers.

In a hurry? Use Live Chat or Call us 01992 576522 now.



Project Inquiry & Support

  • Get a quote fast
  • Project based price savings
  • Professional service