Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module

SKU
X2-10GB-LX4
In stock
As low as £9.60 £8.00
Overview
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 m on standard Fibre Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fibre (MMF).

Free Shipping

ON ORDERS OVER £250

  •  Fully tested
  •  2 Year warranty included
  •  Next day delivery available
  •  We accept company PO's

Not sure what you are looking for or got a question?

Live Chat or Call 01992 576522 now. Or email.

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible. Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch Cisco ME 4924-10GE Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE